Our Staff - Our Greatest Resource!

 

 Human Resources

Patti Walters, Joyce Garbs

 

Fiscal Department  

Dave Conrad, Kathy Kacvinsky, Michele Callaway

 

IT Department

 

Tracee Cole, Greg McCullom

 

Ottawa Support Staff

   

Cindy Miller, Janet Hartman

 

Marketing/Development Department

  

Sue Trost, John Zavada

 

CQI - Continuous Quality Improvement

 

Sherri Nestmann, Joanne Muellner

 

Runaway and Homeless Counseling Staff

    

     

Reggi Gerding, Jeff Highsmith, Denise Rick-Lupasci
Kirby Gustafson, Diana Beams, Kim Quick
Paige Bulak

 

Transitional Living Program Staff

     

Kelly Shymanski, Kammiroen Reilly, Julie Cullinan, Silvia Pantoja

 

Redeploy Staff

        

     

Cindy Robinson, Loni Meyer, Jill Conrad, Lauren Data
Roger Miskell, Jr., Sarah Price, Amber Wheeler, Carlie Quinn

 

Ottawa/Princeton Foster Care Team

         

         

     

Kassidi Guerrero, Dawn Frazier, Natalie Kinney, Kim Wirth
Melissa Blankenbaker, Jeff Sondgeroth, Teri Smith, Colleen Dooley
Amber Ricci, Abbey Boren, Alicia Runyon

 

Hope House Coordinator

 

Trina Funfsinn

 

Treatment Staff

     

     

       

   

Lisa Gustafson, Stephanie Rosales, Aaron Barajas, Jen Bauer
John Coutre, Ashley Kesraoui, Kris Menzel, Michelle Murphy
Kayla Miller, Becky Samolitis, Laura Hunger, Katie Mitchell
Sarah Swick, Meghan Malley, Sharaya Sims

 

Intact Staff 

       

     

Jackie Knight, Rose Barry, Yvette Booze, Shawna Myrick
Judy Allen, Jennifer Armstrong, Linda Redd, Lindsay Rossi

 

Woodstock Intact Staff 

       

     

Karen Kowalski, Linda Hall, Dana McKenney, Juan Tapia,
Arturo Zamorano, Patti Kohler-Peschke, Taylor Brown, Beatris Rico

 

Community Services Staff 

 

Cora Misener

 

Administrative Staff

Geoffrey Franklin

 

Director of Child Welfare

 

Catherine Zeier

 

Rockford Support Staff

  

Terry Young, Ashley Loveland

 

 Rockford Foster Care Team

        

           

        

Laura McCoy, Jamie Mowers, LaTonya Pullam, Charo Garlitz
Kenisha Driskell, Cathy Costanza, Leslie Brown, Diana Collins
Karen Henningfield Sundly, Lisa Lindel, Sandra Burkhart, Johanna Swanson

 

Specialized Foster Care Team

       

       

 

Erika Hannah, Kristina Steele, Kala Davis, Leanne Follman
Amber Baatz, Toni Thomas, Lacey Gray, Shonda Wilson
Tracy Meeks, Chevon Hamilton

 

Rockford Child Welfare Staff

      

Catherine Zeier, Rebecca Krise

 

Rockford Specialized Nurse

Crystal Haegele

 

Parenting Staff

   

Elaine Gaither, Lee Hicks, Sarah Holsinger

 

Aurora Support Staff

    

Laureen Beck, Andi Kain

 

Aurora Foster Care Team

       

       

   

Susan Ryan, Lisa Entrenkin, Brooke Plating, Carolyn Merle,
Tasha Curry, Lindsey Torres, Simone Walker, Lizeth Quintana,
Ernesta McVeigh, Steven Nesemeier, Kimberly Cox

 

Licensing Staff

     

   

Kelley Lumpkin, Jami Valenzuela, Tracy Morgan, Ann Pastula,
Tonya Beets, Tina McCullough, Terri Pinder

 

Hispanic Services

 

Alice Berogan, Mario Espinoza

 

YSB Child Development Center

        

     

   

Deb Wackerline, Linda Janusick, Jenifer Barr, Deb Kurrle,
Miranda Staranowicz, Kimberly Milesko, Emily Lathrop
Julie Pollett, Deborah Leslie, Patricia Patterson

 

Glen Ellyn Support Staff

 

Anna Sheridan

 

Glen Ellyn Foster Care Team

       

     

Christina Divito, Melissa Sauter, Brittany Banks, Gretchen Rowenhorst
Kelly Beinborn, Lorena Lopez, Rod Rich, Sarah Wilks

 

Ladd After School Program

  

Nancy Picatto, Julie Kobold